Logo

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Vision Sports
Events
Squash Doubles Tournament
Programme held on: Sunday, 7th Oct 2018
Motivational Talk On Long Distance Running
By: Mr. Satish Gujaran
Programme held on: Sunday, 1st July 2018
Time: 10:00 a.m. onwards
Annual Swimming Competition
Programme held on: 17th June 2018
Annual Yoga Competition
Programme held on: 16th June 2018
Annual Table Tennis Tournament
Programme held on: 17th June 2018
Annual Carrom And Chess Tournament
Programme held on: 10th June 2018
Squash Annual Tournament
Programme held on: 9th June 2018
Skating Annual Tournament
Programme held on: 2nd June 2018
Marathon Diet Seminar
Programme held on: 20th May 2018
2nd Open Swimming Championship Under Auspicious Of GMAAA
Programme held on: Saturday, 28th & Sunday, 29th Apr 2018
Kids Athletic Training Orientation
Programme held on: Sunday, 22nd Apr 2018
Annual Volleyball Tournament
Programme held on: 21st & 22nd Apr 2018
JPL T-10 Cricket Tournament
Programme held on: 7th, 8th, 14th & 15th Apr 2018
Annual Prize Distribution Ceremony
Programme held on: 18th Mar 2018
Time: 6:00 p.m. onwards
Programme held at: Jasmine Hall
Ladies Cricket Tournament Jointly Organized By Mid-Day & Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Programme held on: Friday, 23rd, Saturday 24th & Sunday 25th March 2018
Time: 8:30 a.m. onwards
Programme held at: Jolly Open Ground
Aditya Vandana Pics
Inter School Table Tennis Tournament
Programme held on: 24TH & 25TH Feb 2018
Squash Doubles Friendly Tournament
Programme held on: Saturday, 24th Feb 2018
Inter Club T-20 Cricket Tournament Prize Distribution Ceremony
Programme held on: Sunday, 18th Feb 2018
Orientation On Marathon And Fitness Training
Faculty: COL. Sundaresan R (Retd.)
Programme held on: Sunday, 11th Feb 2018
Time: 10:00 a.m. onwards
Renovated Volley Ball Reopening Ceremony And Friendly Tournament
Programme held on: 3rd Feb 2018
Inter Department Tennis Cricket Tournament
Programme held on: Sunday, 26th, 27th & 28th Jan 2018
Match Won By: Swimming Pool & Health Club Department
Inter School Chess Tournament
Programme held on: Sunday, 21st Jan 2018
Sports Event For Ladies And Children
Programme held on: Sunday, 7th Jan 2018
Programme held at: Jolly Open Ground
Inter School Cricket Tournament Prize Distribution
Programme held on: Saturday, 16th Dec 2017
Time: 3:30 p.m. onwards
Programme held at: Jolly Open Ground
Inter School Cricket Tournament Opening Ceremony
Programme held on: Saturday, 9th Dec 2017
Re-Opening Ceremony Of Renovated Squash Court
Programme held on: 4th Dec 2017
Marathon Everest Base Camp Member Felicitation Party
Programme held on: Tuesday, 07th Nov 2017
Time: 7:30 p.m. onwards
Programme held at: LILAC BANQUET HALL
Cricket Ground Re-Opening Ceremony And Tennis Cricket Tournament
Date: 30th Sep 2017
Completing Comrades Marathon Get To-Gether
Programme held on: 4th June 2017
Yoga Annual Tournament
Date: Saturday, 10th June 2017
Time: 7:00 a.m. onwards
Programme held at: Jasmine Basement Hall
Squash Annual Tournament
Date: Saturday, 10th June 2017
Annual Swimming Pool Tournament
Date: Sunday, 4th June 2017
Annual Carrom Tournament
Date: Sunday, 4th June 2017
Annual Table Tennis Tournament
Date: Sunday, 4th June 2017
Annual Lawn Tennis Tournament
Date: Saturday, 3rd June 2017
Chess Annual Tournament
Date: Sunday, 28th May 2017
Attended: 40 members participated.
Billiards Annual Tournament
Date: Friday, 2nd June 2017
Billiards Annual Tournament
Date: Saturday, 27th May 2017
Time: 11:00 a.m. onwards
Attended: 46 members participated.
Skating Annual Tournament
Date: Saturday, 27th May 2017
Time: 6:00 p.m. onwards
Attended: 18 members participated.
Gymnasium Annual Tournament
Date: Saturday, 16th May 2017
Time: 10:00 a.m. onwards
Attended: 21 members participated.
Jolly Premier League Final
Date: 16th April 2017
Match Won By: Deals On Wings
Runner Up Team:Rajesh Royals
Reopening Ceremony of Newly Renovated Air Conditioned Badminton Court
Date: Tuesday, 25th April 2017
Time: 7:30 p.m. onwards
1st Open Swimming Championship Under Auspicious Of Gmaaa
Date: 22nd & 23rd April 2017
Participated: 23 Clubs from Mumbai, 732 Individual event entry, 226 Individual participants
JPL T-10 Cricket Tournament - 2017 Opening Ceremony
Date: 8th April 2017
Time: 8:30 a.m. onwards
Ladies Cricket Tournament jointly organized by Mid-Day & Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Date: Friday, 24th, Saturday 25th & Sunday 26th March 2017
Participated: 35 teams from Mumbai
Women's Week Celebration (LAUGHTER SHOW, FASHION SHOW & D.J. PARTY)
Date: 7th, March 2017
Attended: 250 members participated.
Women's Week Celebration (TABLE TENNIS, BILLIARDS, AQUA AEROBIC, POOL PARTY)
Date: 6th, March 2017
Attended: 352 members participated.
Women's Week Celebration (FITNESS, DIET & GYMNASIUM, SQUASH, LAWN TENNIS)
Date: 5th, March 2017
Attended: 103 members participated.
Women's Week Celebration (POWER YOGA / TRADITIONAL YOGA, HIP-HOP DANCE)
Date: 4th, March 2017
Attended: 226 members participated.
Women's Week Celebration (DANCE CROSS FIT, CRICKET, SARVANGA YOGA)
Date: 3rd, March 2017
Attended: 250 members participated.
Women's Week Celebration (BADMINTON, CARROM / CHESS, ZUMBA)
Date: 2nd, March 2017
Attended: 193 members participated.
Women's Week Celebration
Date: 1st, March 2017
Attended: 132 members participated.
Annual Volley Ball Tournament
Date: 18th & 19th, 2017
Inter Club/Gymkhana T-20 Cricket Tournament
Date:11th & 12th and 18th & 19th February 2017
Match Won Matunga Gymkhana
Programme held at: Open Ground.
T-20 Inter Club Cricket Tournament Opening Ceremony
Date:11th February 2017
Inter Department Tennis Cricket Tournament - 2017 Final Match & Prize Distribution
Date:29th January, 2017
Match WonTable Tennis Department
Programme held at: Open Ground.
Inter Department Tennis Cricket Tournament - 2017 Opening Ceremony
Date:26th January, 2017
Time:9.00 p.m.
Programme held at: Open Ground.
Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon Run
Date:Sunday, 15th January, 2017
Time:7.30 p.m.
Programme held at: Jasmine Basement Hall.
Attended: 120 members participated.
Inter School Cricket Tournament – 2016
Date: 9th & 12th to 17th December, 2016.
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Programme held at: Open Ground
Attended: 8 Schools
Annual Prize Distribution Ceremony – 2016 with Karaoke
Date: 10th December 2016 Saturday.
Time: 6:00 p.m.
Programme held at: Open Ground
Attended: 650
U-16 Cricket Net Practice
Date: 26th October 2016 to 26th January 2017 M/W/F or T/T/S.
Time: 4.30 p.m. to 6.30 p.m.
Programme held at: Cricket Ground
Attended: 26
Reopening Ceremony of Cricket Ground and Tennis Cricket Tournament 2016
Date:11th October 2016, Tuesday.
Time: 8.30 a.m.
Programme held at: Cricket Ground
Attended: 8 Teams Consisting of 119 Members
Inter Club Badminton Tournament
Date:23rd to 25th September 2016.
Programme held at: Badminton
Attended: 9 Clubs
Under Arm Box Tennis Cricket Tournament – 2016
Date:15th August 2016, Monday.
Time: 8.45 a.m.
Programme held at: Cricket Ground
Attended: 12 Teams Consisting of 96 Members
Marathon
Running:Marathon talk on Distance Running by Arunaab Shah.
Date:4th July 2016, Monday.
Time: 7.00 a.m.
Programme held at: Lilac Banquet Hall
Attended: 125 PERSONS
Carrom & Chess
Organized:Friendly Carrom match with Chembur Gymkhana.
Date:10th July 2016.
Programme held at: Olive DJ Hall
Attended: 30 PERSONS
Cricket Tournament : Jolly Premier League T-10 Cricket Tournament.
Date:9th, 10th, 16th & 17th April, 2016.
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Programme held at: Cricket Ground.
Attended: 12 Teams
Cricket Tournament : Inter Club/Gymkhana T-20 Cricket Tournament.
Date:26th & 27th March and 2nd & 3rd April 2016.
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Programme held at: Cricket Ground.
Attended: 8 Teams
Ladies Cricket Tournament
Organized: Mid-Day & Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana.
Date: 18th to 20th March 2016.
Time: 8.30 a.m.
Programme held at: Cricket Ground.
Attended: 42 Ladies cricket team from the various suburbs from Mumbai.
Final Match: Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana team V/s. Chak De Bombay Rockers.
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana Team was Runner-up.
Marathon Orientation
Date: 27th February, 2016.
Programme held at: Jasmine Banquet Hall.
Attended: 120 Members Attended.
Ladies and Children’s Sports Day
Date: 14th February, 2016.
Committee: Events & Entertainment and Ladies Wing Sub-Committee.
Programme held at: Open Ground.
Time: 6.30 a.m.
Attended: 386 enrolled and approx. 250 members participated.
Sports Day for special Children
Date: 31th January, 2016.
Association: Lions International.
Programme held at: Open Ground.
Attended: 250 children's participated.
Inter Department Tennis Cricket Tournament – 2015
Date: 24th & 26th January, 2016.
Time: 8.30 a.m.
Programme held at: Open Ground.
Attended: 8 Teams consisting of 112 members.
Inter School Badminton Tournament – 2015
Date: 23rd & 24th, 30th & 31st January, 2016.
Time: 10.00 a.m.
Programme held at: Badminton Court
Attended: 268
Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon Run
Date:Sunday, 17th January, 2016.
Time: From 7.00 p.m.
Programme held at: Jasmine Basement Hall
Attended: 130 members
Inter School Cricket Tournament – 2015
Date:12th to 19th December, 2015.
Time: From 10.00 a.m.
Programme held at: Open Ground
Attended: 8 Schools
Annual Prize Distribution Ceremony along with entertainment programme Karaoke
Date:20th Dec 2015, Sunday.
Time: From 6.30 p.m.
Programme held at: Jolly Gymkhana open ground.
Attended: 610
Lions of District 323 A2 and Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana organised Maharashtra State Level Blind Cricket
Date:25th Nov 2015, Thursday.
Programme held at: Jolly Gymkhana open ground.
Jolly open ground re-opened for cricket season on the eve of Dussehra
Date:22nd Oct 2015, Thursday.
Time: 08.00 a.m.
Screening of Special Motivational Movie based on Sports and Atheletes
Date:2nd Sep 2015, Saturday.
Time: 08.45 p.m. onwards
Programme held at: Jasmine Basement Hall
Attended: 225
Spina Bifada Foundation – Special Kids use of Swimming pool
Date:5th Sep 2015, Saturday.
Time: 04.00 p.m. onwards
Programme held at: Swimming Pool
Attended: 40 Kids
Annual Chess Tournament
Date:14th June 2015, Sunday.
Time: 09.00 a.m. onwards
Programme held at: Carrom and Chess Room
Annual Table Tennis Tournament
Date:14th June 2015, Sunday.
Time: 09.00 a.m. onwards
Programme held at: Table Tennis Room
Annual Badminton Tournament
Date:13th & 14th June 2015, Saturday & Sunday.
Time: 10.00 a.m. onwards
Programme held at: Badminton Court
Annual Squash Tournament
Date:13th & 14th June 2015, Saturday & Sunday.
Time: 3.00 p.m. & 10.00 a.m. onwards
Programme held at: Squash Court
Annual Yoga Competition
Date:13th June 2015, Saturday
Time: 7.00 a.m. onwards
Programme held at: Jasmine Basement Hall
SKATING ANNUAL TOURNAMENT
Date:31th May 2015
Attended: 34 members participated.
CARROM ANNUAL TOURNAMENT
Date:31th May 2015
Attended: 75 members participated.
JPL T10 Crecket tornament
Date: 5th, 11th & 15th April, 2015
Cricket Sub-Committee
Date: 14th & 15th March, 2014
Mumbai Level Ladies Cricket Tournament
Date: 14th & 15th March, 2014
Participated: 32 teams participated in the said tournament.
Kite Festival
Date: 18th Jan. 2015
Participated: 550-600 members participated
Standard Chartered Mumbai Marathon Run
Date: 18th Jan. 2015
Participated: 137 members participated
Swiss League Chess Tournament
Date: 21st Dec. 2014
Participated: 42 members
Yoga Department has organized “Aditya Vandana” Surya Namaskar friendly challenge
Date: 14th Dec. 2014
Participated: 250 Members
Annual Volleyball Tournament
Date: 13th and 14th Dec. 2014
Participated: 59 members
Inter School Cricket Tournament
Date: 29th Nov. to 6th Dec. 2014
Tennis Cricket Tournament
Date: 3rd October 2014
Old Notice